Friday, December 12, 2008


nice huh? usually i dont care bout this,,, but still doesnt mean that i dont love looking at the moon,, just to busy to notice,,, hm,,, hopefully i wont be like this anymore,,, not noticing something so beautiful, even the thing is there,,

close up,,

Monday, December 8, 2008

just finish my raya

so tired.. nothing to say,, tired,,,,,,,,

Friday, December 5, 2008

chrismas can wait.....

it hari raya coming soon... hahaha.... it the second hari raya,@raya korban @ raya haji @ aidiladha... doing lemang 2 dis year.. not done it yet but grandma already calling me back to do the MAN work... hahaha... so as usual,, gonna find the bamboo to make lemang,,, raya is dis monday so sunday got to do the work... but i wanna work dis sunday,, do my part time.. haha,, so dad gonna do all the work,,, maybe i come help before go work... coz it's my job right....
raya korban is different from the other raya,, this raya we sacrifice somthing and celebrate it,, not like a dark ritual sacrificing thing,, but the propose is for god Himself,
sometimes we need to sacrifice something to get our happiness right? erm..
maybe i do need to help my dad,, try help him as much as i can la..
the part itme work can wait... hehe,,, chow

Thursday, December 4, 2008

remember me?

remember that day?
when there's no stress, no prob, everyday is for fun, anywhere is ur playgraound, everyone love u, dont u miss that time?
it feel soooo right, nobody is ur enemy,
smile all the time without faking, always want more, never stop tryiing even it meant to make u cry, everyone is there to protect u, sure,, that time is the past,, we can even remember it, dont lie,, u dont remember,, nobody can, know y? coz we always takes for granted everything that we have, but always want something that we dont have anymore, we want the joy that we already let it past away, but do we really take time to love wat we hav now? just dont make any regret in our life. we might end up lying in bed waiting for death. but there's no one there to hold our hand.

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

tell u wat

life is hard, jsut giv up, ur a loser already since ur were born right?
or u decide 2 b a loser urself?
do everything must b always right?
are we were born perfect? learn 2 b prefect, we will never reach the perfection, but still, if we are near to perfection, then it is better than being a loser,
dont stop trying, there must b more than this,
u just might not find it yet, the thing that make urself somebody,
but dont stop walking forward, dont go back,
coz someday u might just look back n smile that ur never b that loser again.


started this thing coz this gal,haha, y do i even like telling about somethign to publik, noot me,

how do i even start dis thing?